Skip to main content

Home2017 CAWDA Statewide High Point Winners


2017 CAWDA Statewide High Point Winners



Congratulations to our 2017 CAWDA Statewide High Point winners!

DIVISION - OPEN

CHAMPION B Haining/Luna Nueva 390.4820
RESERVE S Sutton/Flynt Hylls Finian's Rainbow 380.0750
TOP 10 A Followwill/El Campeon's Cochise 371.6000
TOP 10 R Gerard Johnson/Snazzy 368.7820
TOP 10 A Bowers/Khathena Bey 366.1330
TOP 10 M Walsh/Dakota Bears Gitter Dun 361.1190
TOP 10 K Walsh/Deciding Vote 342.9040
TOP 10 K Elliott/Absolute Dream 341.1200
TOP 10 C Tice/Smoken Reed Bar 340.1770
TOP 10 K Elliott/Farlas Tucker Toy 339.6160

DIVISION - AMATEUR

Sponsored by El Campeon Farms

CHAMPION S O'Grady/Deesyl Mac 376.0500
RESERVE D Correia/Masquerade 369.5000
TOP 10 C Collins/I'll Be A Scarlet Moon 368.8110
TOP 10 T Ries/Smart Shiney Cruiser 350.1990
TOP 10 S Kaiser/Lakota 347.0700
TOP 10 N Berger/Flynn Skywalker 345.9820
TOP 10 D Skaar/Blue Eyed Fancy Girl 343.0800
TOP 10 J Harwell/Chuparosa 337.4600
TOP 10 N Berger/CS Wilywood Cupid 331.8000
TOP 10 M Pritchard/Hudson 331.6900

DIVISION - YOUTH 13 AND UNDER

CHAMPION R Santana/Otes Starlight 337.8410
RESERVE E Urizar/Vanidoso 327.5000
TOP 5 G Vernon/Khathena Bey 313.8380
TOP 5 G Vernon/Davis 123.1560

DIVISION - YOUTH 14-17

CHAMPION J Barron/Hotrod Tigerlee 356.0530
RESERVE H Barnes/Khathena Bey 353.0500
TOP 5 A Kiser/Basicaly A Star 328.1780

INTRO - OPEN

CHAMPION S Sutton/Excalibar Elite Equine's Entertainer 393.2660
RESERVE R Gerard Johnson/Buttercup 362.0830
TOP 5 M Walsh/Show Me the Money 353.8270
TOP 5 K Walsh/American Outlaw 334.1590

INTRO - AMATEUR

Sponsored by The Circle B Riding Academy

CHAMPION T Day/Tiny Dancer 355.7860
RESERVE M Tahi/Show Me the Money 343.0000
TOP 5 A Ziller/Daense Mystic 331.1330
TOP 5 L Brooks/Diamonte 145.5240
TOP 5 N Berger/CS Wilywood Cupid 63.8000

INTRO - YOUTH 13 & UNDER

CHAMPION E Urizar/Vanidoso 318.0000
RESERVE G Vernon/Khathena Bey 313.8380
TOP 5 G Vernon/Davis 123.1560

INTRO - YOUTH 14-17

CHAMPION H Barnes/Khathena Bey 353.0500

BASIC - OPEN

Sponsored by Tony's Hay & Grain

CHAMPION S Sutton/Flynt Hylls Finian's Rainbow 380.0750
RESERVE A Followwill/El Campeon's Cochise 371.6000
TOP 5 L Scebbi/Daense Mystic 325.2940
TOP 5 B Haining/Luna Nueva 303.6990
TOP 5 B Haining/Tiny Dancer 261.1570

BASIC - AMATEUR

CHAMPION S O'Grady/Deesyl Mac 376.0500
RESERVE D Correia/Masquerade 369.5000
TOP 5 D Skaar/Blue Eyed Fancy Girl 343.0800
TOP 5 N Berger/CS Wilywood Cupid 331.8000
TOP 5 M Pritchard/Hudson 331.6900

BASIC - YOUTH 13 & UNDER

CHAMPION R Santana/Otes Starlight 337.8410
RESERVE E Urizar/Vanidoso 306.2130

BASIC - YOUTH 14-17

CHAMPION J Barron/Hotrod Tigerlee 356.0530
RESERVE A Kiser/Basicaly A Star 328.1780

LEVEL 1 - OPEN

CHAMPION R Gerard Johnson/Snazzy 368.7820
RESERVE A Bowers/Khathena Bey 366.1330
TOP 5 E Corob/Genuinely Leaguel 338.7700
TOP 5 K Elliott/Farlas Tucker Toy 332.1160
TOP 5 B Haining/Luna Nueva 294.3120

LEVEL 1 - AMATEUR

Sponsored by BizBooks

CHAMPION T Ries/Smart Shiney Cruiser 350.1990
RESERVE S Kaiser/Lakota 347.0700
TOP 5 N Berger/Flynn Skywalker 345.9820
TOP 5 D Correia/Masquerade 341.1900
TOP 5 D Arledge/Leroy 323.1610

LEVEL 2 - OPEN

CHAMPION M Walsh/Dakota Bears Gitter Dun 361.1190
RESERVE K Walsh/Deciding Vote 342.9040
TOP 5 C Tice/Smoken Reed Bar 340.1770
TOP 5 K Elliott/Farlas Tucker Toy 69.2300

LEVEL 2 - AMATEUR

CHAMPION C Collins/I'll Be A Scarlet Moon 368.8110
RESERVE J Harwell/Chuparosa 333.9600
TOP 5 D Casey/Coosa de Oro 314.0510
TOP 5 N Berger/Flynn Skywalker 62.8850

LEVEL 3 - AMATEUR

Sponsored by Horses Nameplates

CHAMPION J Harwell/Chuparosa 324.1500
RESERVE B Hayes/Fantasma's Moonshine 296.9830
TOP 5 C Collins/I'll Be A Scarlet Moon 68.8710

FREESTYLE - AMATEUR

Sponsored by Luna Tunes Freestyles

CHAMPION C Collins/I'll Be A Scarlet Moon 382.9550

FREESTYLE - OPEN

Sponsored by Crazy Eye Photography

CHAMPION C Perkins/Zips Vanilla Belle 381.9220
RESERVE A Bowers/Khathena Bey 360.5540
TOP 5 C Tice/Smoken Reed Bar 270.1810